For the entrepreneurs who wish to relocate their activities or a part of their activities in the province of Quebec, this program facilitates the immigration process and the acquisition of a Permanent Residency visa for the main applicant and his family.

Good news ! If you have advanced intermediate knowledge of French, you can submit your application at any time.

 
Conditions
  • Have net assets of at least CAD $300,000 that have been legally obtained with your married or common-law spouse, where applicable, provided he or she is accompanying you;*
  • Have at least two years’ experience in running a business acquired during the five years preceding the date you submitted your application that you manage, alone or with your accompanying spouse or common-law spouse, controlling at least 25% of the capital equity;
  • Create or a acquire a business in Québec that you will manage yourself or that you will participate in as management and operations partner on a daily basis. You must control, alone or with your accompanying spouse or common-law spouse, at least 25% of the capital equity with a value of at least CAD $100,000.;
 

Assess your candidacy :