This program facilitates the immigration of people who want to settle in Quebec with their family and create their own job by practicing a profession or trade on their own account.

 
Conditions
  • Come to Québec to create your own job by practicing a profession or trade on your own account.
  • Have at least two years of experience as a self-employed worker in the profession or trade you plan to practise in Québec.
  • Have net assets of at least CAD $100,000 with, where applicable, your married or common-law spouse provided he or she is accompanying you* ;

*Included as assets: bank accounts, pension plans, securities, company shares, etc.;

 

Assess your candidacy :